Brickstones Kitchen & Bar
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantWashington, DC

Brickstones Kitchen & Bar

Closed · opens 6:30 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 6:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Brickstones Kitchen & Bar
Monday6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Thursday6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Friday6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Saturday6:30 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Sunday6:30 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM

Local time in Washington: 2:19 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (202) 719-1435 to confirm.

Location & directions

900 10th Street Northwest
Washington, DC 20001

About Brickstones Kitchen & Bar

Brickstones Kitchen & Bar is a restaurant you'll find at 900 10th Street Northwest in Washington, District of Columbia. Our Washington guide covers 2,052 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Brickstones Kitchen & Bar is open 7 days a week, usually 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM. It stays open late, until 11:00 PM on most nights. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:30 AM most days. Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 7 days of the week.

Service options include dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (202) 719-1435.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
900 10th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20001
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Brickstones Kitchen & Bar? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Brickstones Kitchen & Bar's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM. Monday: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 6:30 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 6:30 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

Is Brickstones Kitchen & Bar open on Sunday?

Yes, Brickstones Kitchen & Bar is open on Sundays: 6:30 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 11:00 PM.

Where is Brickstones Kitchen & Bar located?

Brickstones Kitchen & Bar is located at 900 10th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20001.

What is the phone number of Brickstones Kitchen & Bar?

You can call Brickstones Kitchen & Bar at (202) 719-1435.

Does Brickstones Kitchen & Bar offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Brickstones Kitchen & Bar. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Washington

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.